Welcome Exchange & Military Members

BIGGER assortment of sales...BETTER selection of the top brands...EASIER shopping experience...

Dear Military Member,

There are some exciting changes that have happened to MilitaryLiberty. We've partnered with LeftLaneSports.com to bring you the best brands at up to 70% off retail price!

Gone are the limited-time offers and limited product selection, we're now able to bring you over 600 top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports Brands (Under Armour, Asics, New Balance, 2XU, Vibram, Timex, Salomon, and many more). New sales and specials become available every 24 hours so we can be the go-to source for all your endurance sports gear needs. And the best part is we're still able to offer you great savings, up to 70% off retail every day!

We look forward to continuing to serve you and your active lifestyle gear needs!

Sincerely,
MilitaryLiberty and LeftLane Sports

Welcome to the New GearBuzz

BIGGER assortment of sales...BETTER selection of the top brands...EASIER shopping experience...

Dear GearBuzz Member,

There are some exciting changes coming to GearBuzz. We've partnered with LeftLaneSports.com to bring you the best brands at up to 70% off retail price!

Gone are the limited-time offers and limited product selection, we're now able to bring you over 600 top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports Brands (Under Armour, Asics, New Balance, 2XU, Vibram, Timex, Salomon, and many more). New sales and specials become available every 24 hours so we can be the go-to source for all your endurance sports gear needs. And the best part is we're still able to offer you great savings, up to 70% off retail every day!

We look forward to continuing to serve you and your active lifestyle gear needs!

Sincerely,
GearBuzz and LeftLane Sports

How It Works

LeftLane Shopping Tips

Things Go Fast!

Products are available for a limited time and sell out quickly. Grab before its gone!
Sales start at 6:30am PST / 9:30am EST.

New Sales Daily

We team up with the world's top brands to launch exclusive sales daily. There's always something new to see!

Check Your Inbox

We keep you in the loop!
You'll be notified at the start of a new sale so you never miss out!

BONUS: Invite your friends and you'll both get $10* in store credit!

Invite Friends Shop Now!

Learn More

About LeftLane Sports

LeftLane Sports is a members-only shopping community for Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports enthusiasts offering discounts up to 70% off retail on the world's top brands and products. We launch new sales daily, and membership is FREE.

Gear You Need

Our team of industry experts hand-select products from the world's top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports brands.

Prices You Want

As a member, you have exclusive access to these brands at incredible discounts up to 70% off retail.

Service You Deserve

Most orders ship within
one business day,
and we are always here to help!

BONUS: Invite your friends and you'll both get $10* in store credit!

Invite Friends Shop Now!
Scroll Over Image To Zoom
Scroll over large image to zoom

Columbia Bugaboo Parka - Womens

Style #:  COL01391

Member Price

$86.95
Suggested Retail
$230.00

Anticipated Ship Date

October 23 - 24
FREE GROUND SHIPPING

Share this item:

Share item by email

The first ski jacket to feature an Interchange liner system, the Bugaboo was an industry-leader from the get-go, and it’s been conquering the elements since its introduction in 1986. Our updated women’s version features elevated feminine styling combined with killer technical performance features. Omni-Tech® waterproof-breathable fabric and critical seam sealing throughout keep you dry and comfortable—no matter how bad the weather, or how hard you work. Pretty design touches like the three flower-detailed snaps at collar and cute piping throughout infuse this jacket with sweet character, making it just as perfect for a brisk winter walk as it is for a day on the slopes. Pop your music player into the handy internal media compartment and head out into the weather. The zip-in Interchange system lets you easily remove the fleece liner when the temperature rises so you stay protected from rain and wind without getting overheated. With a nylon overlay and a distinctly feminine cut, the liner functions as a versatile everyday jacket when worn alone.

Features:
Fabric: Shell: 100% nylon. Lining: 100% nylon taffeta. Insulation: 100% polyester, 80g. Liner: 100% polyester fleece, 100% polyester taffeta, 100% nylon. Lining: 100% polyester tricot
Omni-Tech waterproof-breathable fabric and critically seam sealed
Zip-in Interchange system for three jackets in one
Removable and adjustable storm hood
Drawcord-adjustable hem
Interior security pocket
Zip-closed pockets
Polyfleece liner
Center back length: 27”
Women's Size Conversions
SizeSizeWaistChest/BustWeight
X-Small0-222-2330-3290-110
Small4-623-2532-3495-120
Medium8-1025-2634-35120-140
Large12-1427-2836-37140-155
X-Large1629-3138-40155-165
2X-Large1831-32.540-42165-175
3X-Large18+32.5+42-43175-180

*Note: Size chart is not style specific. It is only offered as a rough guide for your convenience.

LeftLane Sports wants you to be satisfied with every purchase.

LeftLane Sports
  • This item is eligible to be returned for store credit or refund within 90 days of order delivery date.
  • Get FREE return shipping when you select a return for store credit (48 contiguous U.S. states only)

If you would like more information, click here for our complete Return Policy.

LeftLane Sports

14 day Price Drop Guarantee - If the price on LeftLane Sports drops within 14 days of your purchase, we’ll credit you the difference in the form of a store credit. Please note: special site-wide discounts and promotional codes do not apply.

LeftLane Sports

Lowest Price Guarantee - LeftLane Sports offers unbeatable prices on the brands and products you love. If you find a lower price elsewhere, send us an email with a link to the product and we'll match the price for you. Please note: the item must be the same brand, style, size, color, and year for a price match to qualify.

LeftLane Sports

Lost Package Protection - If your package does not arrive, we'll open an investigation with the carrier on your behalf and replace it at no cost to you or refund you for your original purchase price.

LeftLane Sports

Product Integrity Guarantee - LeftLane Sports is an authorized dealer for every brand we sell. We guarantee that we have the highest quality footwear, apparel, and gear in the industry. If an item you receive is wrong, damaged, or defective we'll replace it at no cost to you or refund you for your original purchase price.

e-Gift Card Notice
You have an e-Gift Card in your shopping cart.
Your e-Gift Card purchase must be completed prior to adding any merchandise items to your shopping cart.
Please complete your current e-Gift Card purchase; then reselect your merchandise items.
Thank you.
Checkout Now »