Welcome Exchange & Military Members

BIGGER assortment of sales...BETTER selection of the top brands...EASIER shopping experience...

Dear Military Member,

There are some exciting changes that have happened to MilitaryLiberty. We’ve partnered with LeftLaneSports.com to bring you the best brands at up to 70% off retail price!

Gone are the limited-time offers and limited product selection, we’re now able to bring you over 600 top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports Brands (Under Armour, Asics, New Balance, 2XU, Vibram, Timex, Salomon, and many more). New sales and specials become available every 24 hours so we can be the go-to source for all your endurance sports gear needs. And the best part is we’re still able to offer you great savings, up to 70% off retail every day!

We look forward to continuing to serve you and your active lifestyle gear needs!

Sincerely,
MilitaryLiberty and LeftLane Sports

Welcome to the New GearBuzz

BIGGER assortment of sales...BETTER selection of the top brands...EASIER shopping experience...

Dear GearBuzz Member,

There are some exciting changes coming to GearBuzz. We’ve partnered with LeftLaneSports.com to bring you the best brands at up to 70% off retail price!

Gone are the limited-time offers and limited product selection, we’re now able to bring you over 600 top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports Brands (Under Armour, Asics, New Balance, 2XU, Vibram, Timex, Salomon, and many more). New sales and specials become available every 24 hours so we can be the go-to source for all your endurance sports gear needs. And the best part is we’re still able to offer you great savings, up to 70% off retail every day!

We look forward to continuing to serve you and your active lifestyle gear needs!

Sincerely,
GearBuzz and LeftLane Sports

How It Works

LeftLane Shopping Tips

Things Go Fast!

Products are available for a limited time and sell out quickly. Grab before its gone!
Sales start at 6:30am PST / 9:30am EST.

New Sales Daily

We team up with the world's top brands to launch exclusive sales daily. There's always something new to see!

Check Your Inbox

We keep you in the loop!
You'll be notified at the start of a new sale so you never miss out!

BONUS: Invite your friends and you’ll both get $10* in store credit!

Invite Friends Shop Now!

Learn More

About LeftLane Sports

LeftLane Sports is a members-only shopping community for Outdoor and Fitness enthusiasts offering discounts up to 70% off retail on the world’s top brands and products. We launch new sales daily, and membership is FREE.

Gear You Need

Our team of industry experts hand-select products from the world’s top Outdoor and Fitness brands.

Prices You Want

As a member, you have exclusive access to these brands at incredible discounts up to 70% off retail.

Service You Deserve

Most orders ship within
one business day,
and we are always here to help!

BONUS: Invite your friends and you’ll both get $10* in store credit!

Invite Friends Shop Now!
Scroll Over Image To Zoom
Scroll over large image to zoom

Orca Core Tri Pant - Womens

Style #:  ORC01276

Member Price

$28.89
Suggested Retail
$80.00

Anticipated Ship Date

July 22 - 23

Share this item:

Share item by email

Thanks to its superior performance and durability in training and racing the Core Tri Pant is a favorite of female triathletes around the world. The majority of the Pant is constructed from Orca's proven AquaGlide fabric - Lycra sits within a high gauge polyamide yarn for defense from chlorine and bacteria, and water resistant. The 6mm thick Tri-protect chamois is a hybrid triathlon chamois that provides additional padding and protection on the bike, and has been re-engineered to dry even faster. The pant has a comfortable feminine v-shaped waistband for a flattering fit, a secure covered pocket across the back for storing nutrition and other items, comfortable, and low drag Hydroseal leg hems. Matched with the Core Support Singlet the Tri Pant can be used across short and long distance racing and training.

Features:
- Aquaglide front and lower back paneling: high gauge, lightweight, water resistant, low drag, breathable and fast dry
- Tri-protect chamois: 6mm thickness, high shock absorbency, comfort, anti-bacterial and fast drying
- Vapor side panels: high moisture vapor transmission rate, breathable, lightweight and high stretch
- Rear covered pocket: secure storage
- Flat lock top stitch: comfort and stretch
- Orca transfer logos: durable
- Silicone label: comfort and low irritation
- 20.5cm/ 8 inch inseam
- Hydroseal leg hems: comfort, performance and low drag
- V-shaped supportive waistband: comfort/ fit
Women's Size Conversions
SizeSizeWaistChest/BustWeight
X-Small0-222-2330-3290-110
Small4-623-2532-3495-120
Medium8-1025-2634-35120-140
Large12-1427-2836-37140-155
X-Large1629-3138-40155-165
2X-Large1831-32.540-42165-175
3X-Large18+32.5+42-43175-180

*Note: Size chart is not style specific. It is only offered as a rough guide for your convenience.

LeftLane Sports wants you to be satisfied with every purchase.

LeftLane Sports
  • This item is eligible to be returned for store credit or refund within 90 days of order delivery date.
  • Get FREE return shipping when you select a return for store credit (48 contiguous U.S. states only)

If you would like more information, click here for our complete Return Policy.

LeftLane Sports

14 day Price Drop Guarantee - If the price on LeftLane Sports drops within 14 days of your purchase, we’ll credit you the difference in the form of a store credit. Please note: special site-wide discounts and promotional codes do not apply.

LeftLane Sports

Lowest Price Guarantee - LeftLane Sports offers unbeatable prices on the brands and products you love. If you find a lower price elsewhere, send us an email with a link to the product and we'll match the price for you. Please note: the item must be the same brand, style, size, color, and year for a price match to qualify.

LeftLane Sports

Lost Package Protection - If your package does not arrive, we'll open an investigation with the carrier on your behalf and replace it at no cost to you or refund you for your original purchase price.

LeftLane Sports

Product Integrity Guarantee - LeftLane Sports is an authorized dealer for every brand we sell. We guarantee that we have the highest quality footwear, apparel, and gear in the industry. If an item you receive is wrong, damaged, or defective we'll replace it at no cost to you or refund you for your original purchase price.

e-Gift Card Notice
You have an e-Gift Card in your shopping cart.
Your e-Gift Card purchase must be completed prior to adding any merchandise items to your shopping cart.
Please complete your current e-Gift Card purchase; then reselect your merchandise items.
Thank you.
Checkout Now »