Welcome Exchange & Military Members

BIGGER assortment of sales...BETTER selection of the top brands...EASIER shopping experience...

Dear Military Member,

There are some exciting changes that have happened to MilitaryLiberty. We’ve partnered with LeftLaneSports.com to bring you the best brands at up to 70% off retail price!

Gone are the limited-time offers and limited product selection, we’re now able to bring you over 600 top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports Brands (Under Armour, Asics, New Balance, 2XU, Vibram, Timex, Salomon, and many more). New sales and specials become available every 24 hours so we can be the go-to source for all your endurance sports gear needs. And the best part is we’re still able to offer you great savings, up to 70% off retail every day!

We look forward to continuing to serve you and your active lifestyle gear needs!

Sincerely,
MilitaryLiberty and LeftLane Sports

Welcome to the New GearBuzz

BIGGER assortment of sales...BETTER selection of the top brands...EASIER shopping experience...

Dear GearBuzz Member,

There are some exciting changes coming to GearBuzz. We’ve partnered with LeftLaneSports.com to bring you the best brands at up to 70% off retail price!

Gone are the limited-time offers and limited product selection, we’re now able to bring you over 600 top Endurance, Outdoor, and Action Sports Brands (Under Armour, Asics, New Balance, 2XU, Vibram, Timex, Salomon, and many more). New sales and specials become available every 24 hours so we can be the go-to source for all your endurance sports gear needs. And the best part is we’re still able to offer you great savings, up to 70% off retail every day!

We look forward to continuing to serve you and your active lifestyle gear needs!

Sincerely,
GearBuzz and LeftLane Sports

How It Works

LeftLane Shopping Tips

Things Go Fast!

Products are available for a limited time and sell out quickly. Grab before its gone!
Sales start at 6:30am PST / 9:30am EST.

New Sales Daily

We team up with the world's top brands to launch exclusive sales daily. There's always something new to see!

Check Your Inbox

We keep you in the loop!
You'll be notified at the start of a new sale so you never miss out!

BONUS: Invite your friends and you’ll both get $10* in store credit!

Invite Friends Shop Now!

Learn More

About LeftLane Sports

LeftLane Sports is a members-only shopping community for Outdoor and Fitness enthusiasts offering discounts up to 70% off retail on the world’s top brands and products. We launch new sales daily, and membership is FREE.

Gear You Need

Our team of industry experts hand-select products from the world’s top Outdoor and Fitness brands.

Prices You Want

As a member, you have exclusive access to these brands at incredible discounts up to 70% off retail.

Service You Deserve

Most orders ship within
one business day,
and we are always here to help!

BONUS: Invite your friends and you’ll both get $10* in store credit!

Invite Friends Shop Now!
Scroll Over Image To Zoom
Scroll over large image to zoom
YOU MAY ALSO WANT
Orca 226 Kompression Race Suit - Womens
Orca 226 Lite Tri Pant - Womens

Orca 226 Lite Tri Pant - Womens

Style #:  ORC01281

Member Price

$47.95
Suggested Retail
$90.00

Anticipated Ship Date

April 21 - 22

Share this item:

Share item by email

Orca’s 226 Lite Tri Pant is constructed from Orca’s new Enduro-Lite fabric, which is lightweight, hydrophobic, highly breathable and fast-drying. It has been engineered for athletes looking for a comfortable performance tri pant that is well suited to the rigors of training and racing in warm climates. The 226 Lite Tri Pant has a new technical waistband that sits flat against the skin for increased comfort and the two rear pockets have been repositioned for secure storage. A double thickness panel of Enduro-Lite is positioned on the lower back for increased support. The pant has Orca’s popular quick dry microfleece chamois, which is breathable and anti-bacterial. Reflective elements provide increased visibility in low light conditions, while there is a 21cm/8in inseam and low profile HydroSeal leg hems.

Features:
- Enduro-lite bottom paneling: lightweight, breathable and hydrophobic
- Hydroseal leg hems: comfort, performance and low drag
- Tri-style microfleece chamois: quick-dry, breathable and anti-bacterial
- Elastic waist w/logo draw cord: comfort
- Two safety pockets with reflective trim: secure storage and visibility
- Flat lock top stitch: comfort and stretch
- Reflective orca transfer logos: visibility and durable
- Silicone back neck label: comfort and low irritation
- 20.5cm/9inch inseam
- Longer leg: coverage and compression
- Contrast stitch
- Lower back support zone: support and comfort
Women's Size Conversions
SizeSizeWaistChest/BustWeight
X-Small0-222-2330-3290-110
Small4-623-2532-3495-120
Medium8-1025-2634-35120-140
Large12-1427-2836-37140-155
X-Large1629-3138-40155-165
2X-Large1831-32.540-42165-175
3X-Large18+32.5+42-43175-180

*Note: Size chart is not style specific. It is only offered as a rough guide for your convenience.

LeftLane Sports wants you to be satisfied with every purchase.

  • This item is eligible to be returned for store credit or refund within 30 days of order delivery date.
  • Get FREE return shipping when you select a return for store credit (48 contiguous U.S. states only)

If you would like more information, click here for our complete Return Policy.

e-Gift Card Notice
You have an e-Gift Card in your shopping cart.
Your e-Gift Card purchase must be completed prior to adding any merchandise items to your shopping cart.
Please complete your current e-Gift Card purchase; then reselect your merchandise items.
Thank you.
Checkout Now »